California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex elegans - Wheelscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Atriplex elegans Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Related species:
Atriplex elegans var. fasciculata
Atriplex elegans var. elegans

Synonyms:
Obione elegans
Obione radiata