California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex dioica - Spike saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;UPL)

2020 Susan McDougall

2020 Susan McDougall

2020 Susan McDougall

Synonyms:
Atriplex patula var. subspicata
Atriplex subspicata
Chenopodium subspicatum

Mobile Version of this page