California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex covillei - Coville's orach

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2013 Neal Kramer

© 2004 James M. Andre

New Names:
Stutzia covillei

Synonyms:
Atriplex phyllostegia
Endolepis covillei

Mobile Version of this page