California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex coulteri - Coulter's saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2014 Steve Matson

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2014 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Obione coulteri

Mobile Version of this page