California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex coronata var. coronata - Crownscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

1994 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2010 Chris Winchell

2010 Neal Kramer

1994 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

Parent species:
Atriplex coronata

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex coronata var. verna
Atriplex verna

Mobile Version of this page