California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex argentea var. longitrichoma - Pahrump orache

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

Parent species:
Atriplex argentea

Synonyms:
Atriplex longitrichoma

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo