California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex argentea var. hillmanii - Hillman's silverscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Atriplex argentea

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex hillmanii

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Lassen
Mono
Modoc
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
High Sierra Nevada
Modoc Plateau