California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex argentea var. expansa - Mojave silverscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Hailey Laskey

2018 Hailey Laskey

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Atriplex argentea

Synonyms:
Atriplex argentea ssp. expansa
Atriplex argentea var. mohavensis
Atriplex trinervata

Mobile Version of this page