California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex argentea var. argentea - Silverscale saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2009 Zoya Akulova

2003 George W. Hartwell

Parent species:
Atriplex argentea

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex argentea ssp. argentea

Mobile Version of this page