California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Athyrium distentifolium var. americanum - American alpine lady fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Woodsiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

1995 John Game

New Names:
Athyrium americanum

Parent species:
Athyrium distentifolium

Synonyms:
Athyrium alpestre ssp. americanum
Athyrium alpestre var. americanum
Athyrium alpestre
Athyrium americanum

Mobile Version of this page