California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astrolepis cochisensis ssp. cochisensis - Scaly cloak fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

Parent species:
Astrolepis cochisensis

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Cheilanthes cochisensis
Cheilanthes sinuata var. cochisensis
Notholaena cochisensis
Notholaena sinuata var. cochisensis

Mobile Version of this page