California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus palmeri - Palmer locoweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2014 Keir Morse

2012 Caesara Brungraber

2010 Larry Sward

2014 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Astragalus vaseyi var. johnstonii
Astragalus vaseyi var. metanus
Astragalus vaseyi

Mobile Version of this page