California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus oophorus var. oophorus - Bladder milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus oophorus var. oophorus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Astragalus oophorus

Synonyms:
Astragalus oophorous var. oophorous

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert