California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus oophorus var. lavinii - Lavin's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus oophorus var. lavinii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2010 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Astragalus oophorus

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus oophorous var. lavinii

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East