California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus nuttallianus var. austrinus - Southern small flowered milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

Parent species:
Astragalus nuttallianus

Synonyms:
Astragalus austrinus