California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus mohavensis var. mohavensis - Mojave milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus mohavensis var. mohavensis Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2008 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Astragalus mohavensis

Synonyms:
Astragalus mojavensis var. mojavensis