California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus lentiginosus var. salinus - Sagebrush milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus lentiginosus var. salinus Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Astragalus lentiginosus

Synonyms:
Astragalus lentiginosus var. macrolobus
Astragalus salinus

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen
Modoc
Plumas
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau