California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus lentiginosus var. albifolius - White leaved milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

Parent species:
Astragalus lentiginosus

Synonyms:
Astragalus albifolius

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Kern
Lassen
Los Angeles
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert