California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides - Snake milkvetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2013 Gerald Carr

2013 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Astragalus iodanthus

Synonyms:
Astragalus iodanthus var. vipereus

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen

Mobile Version of this page