California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus insularis var. harwoodii - Harwood's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

Parent species:
Astragalus insularis

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus harwoodii

Mobile Version of this page