California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus douglasii var. parishii - Parish's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus douglasii var. parishii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Astragalus douglasii

Synonyms:
Astragalus parishii

Distribution

Counties:
Kern
Los Angeles
Madera
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges