California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus clarianus - Clara hunt's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2012 John Game

2014 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2011 Jake Ruygt

Roxanne Bittman and CNPS

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Astragalus claranus

Mobile Version of this page