California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus bernardinus - San bernardino milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus bernardinus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2009 Thomas Stoughton

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Astragalus bernardianus

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Riverside
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Transverse Ranges
Mojave Desert