California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus austiniae - Austin's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2019 Matt Berger

2014 Steven Perry

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Astragalus austinae

Mobile Version of this page