California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus anxius - Troubled milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

Susan Cochrane and CNPS

2009 F. Gauna

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Astragalus tegetarioides var. anxius
Astragalus tegetarioides

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen

Mobile Version of this page