California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aspidotis carlotta-halliae - Carlotta hall's lace fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aspidotis carlotta-halliae Lifeform:
Fern (rhizomatous)
Family:
Pteridaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Cheilanthes carlotta-halliae

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Butte
Monterey
Marin
San Benito
San Luis Obispo
Stanislaus

Jepson Bioregions:
Central Coast
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges