California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Asparagus setaceus - Common asparagus fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
San Luis Obispo Growing Grounds Farm  PROFILE 
San Luis Obispo 93401
Asparagus setaceus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asparagaceae
Not Native
  © 2010 Moorea Biocode

Synonyms:
Asparagus plumosus