California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Asparagus aethiopicus -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Los Angeles Budget Plants  PROFILE 
Arcadia 91006 All our plants are locall...
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
San Luis Obispo Growing Grounds Farm  PROFILE 
San Luis Obispo 93401
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
Alameda Orchard Nursery  PROFILE 
Lafayette
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asparagaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Asparagus densiflorus
Asparagus sprengeri