California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Asclepias vestita - Woolly milkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2011 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2015 Zoya Akulova
What plants grow with Asclepias vestita ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Asclepias vestita ssp. parishii
Asclepias vestita ssp. vestita
Asclepias vestita var. parishii
Asclepias vestita var. vestita

Mobile Version of this page