California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Asclepias fruticosa - African milkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Asclepias fruticosa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae
Not Native
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis
  © 2010 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Synonyms:
Gomphocarpus fruticosus
Gomphocarpus fruticous