California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aruncus dioicus var. acuminatus - Bride's feathers

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Barry Breckling

2018 Matt C. Berger

2018 Matt C. Berger

2013 John Doyen

Parent species:
Aruncus dioicus

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Aruncus acuminatus
Aruncus dioicus var. pubescens
Aruncus sylvester ssp. acuminatus

Mobile Version of this page