California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia tridentata ssp. parishii - Parish's sagebrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Parent species:
Artemisia tridentata

Synonyms:
Artemisia parishii
Artemisia tridentata var. parishii
Seriphidium tridentatum ssp. parishii

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Kern
Los Angeles
Mono
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Diego
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Transverse Ranges
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert