California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia nesiotica - Island sagebrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Synonyms:
Artemisia californica var. insularis

Mobile Version of this page