California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia filifolia - Sand sagebrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mt States Wholesale Nursery • 10/01/2015  PROFILE 
Glendale AZ
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Oligosporus filifolius

Mobile Version of this page