California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia borealis ssp. borealis - Boreal sage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2013 Dana York

Parent species:
Artemisia borealis

Synonyms:
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis

Mobile Version of this page