California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica viscosa - Mt. shasta arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Arnica viscosa Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2010 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Chrysopsis shastensis

Distribution

Counties:
Siskiyou
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range