California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica ovata - Sticky leaf arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2009 Barry Breckling

2013 Dana York

2009 Barry Breckling

2017 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Arnica Xdiversifolia
Arnica diversifolia

Mobile Version of this page