California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica mollis - Cordilleran arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2010 Keir Morse

2011 Steven Perry

2003 Steve Matson

2007 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Arnica mollis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Arnica mollis var. silvatica
Arnica scaberrima

Mobile Version of this page