California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica dealbata - Mock leopardbane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Matt Berger

2015 joaquin hale

2013 Debra L. Cook

2014 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Whitneya dealbata

Mobile Version of this page