California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica cernua - Serpentine arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Arnica cernua Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2007 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arnica chandleri