California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aristida purpurea var. parishii - Parish three awn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2013 Steve Matson

2013 Steve Matson

2013 Steve Matson

2013 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Aristida purpurea

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Aristida parishii
Aristida wrightii var. parishii

Mobile Version of this page