California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aristida adscensionis - Three awn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

2006 Trent M. Draper

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

2006 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Aristida adscensionis var. abortiva
Aristida adscensionis var. modesta
Aristida fasciculata

Mobile Version of this page