California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Argyrochosma limitanea ssp. limitanea - Southwestern false cloak fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern (rhizomatous)
Family:
Pteridaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1

Parent species:
Argyrochosma limitanea

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Argyrochosma limitanea var. limitanea
Cheilanthes limitanea
Notholaena limitanea
Pellaea limitanea