California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Argyrochosma jonesii - Jones' false cloak fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Cheilanthes jonesii
Notholaena jonesii
Pellaea jonesii

Mobile Version of this page