California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Argemone corymbosa - Leafy prickly poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Papaveraceae

2005 James M. Andre

2019 Cynthia Powell

2003 Michael Charters

2014 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Argemone corymbosa ?
Horticulture
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Argemone corymbosa ssp. corymbosa

Mobile Version of this page