California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arenaria kingii ssp. plateauensis - King's plateau sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native

2003 Michael Charters

2001 Larry Blakely

1999 Larry Blakely

2003 Michael Charters

Synonyms:
Arenaria kingii var. plateauensis

Mobile Version of this page