California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctotis venusta - Blue-eyed african daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Arctotis venusta Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
  © 2007 John M. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Arctotis stoechadifolia