California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos viridissima - Mcminn's manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Arctostaphylos viridissima Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
  © 2005 Dieter Wilken

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos pechoensis var. viridissima