California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos tomentosa ssp. bracteosa - Bristly twig manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2016 Lynn Overtree

Howitt

Howitt

Beatrice F. Howitt 1999 California Academy of Sciences

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos tomentosa

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos bracteosa var. hebeclada
Arctostaphylos bracteosa
Arctostaphylos tomentosa var. hebeclada
Arctostaphylos tomentosa var. trichoclada

Mobile Version of this page