California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos stanfordiana ssp. decumbens - Rincon manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2013 Terry Gosliner

2012 Aaron Arthur

2006 Barrett Jeffery

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos stanfordiana

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos stanfordiana var. repens

Mobile Version of this page